The Gary Kendall Band
Sept.6&7-Tim Hortons Southside Shuffle, Blues & Roots Jam Stage, Riverside Room, Port Credit Legion, 39 Front St. N Mississauga ON (Port Credit) 10pm

with Downchild Blues Band  

more info on Downchild shows at http://www.downchild.com/tour.php

Aug.29-Parry Sound ON
Sept.8-Port Credit, ON
Sept.28-Oshawa ON
Oct.17-Vancouver BC
Oct.18-Victoria BC
Oct.19-Courtney BC
Oct.20-Nanaimo BC
Oct.22-Campbell River BC
Oct.24-Kelowna BC
Oct.25-Trail BC
Oct.26-Cranbrook BC
Oct.30-Red Deer AB
Oct.31-Sherwood Park AB
Nov.1-Sherwood Park AB
Nov.5-Lloydminster AB
Nov.8-Calgary AB
Nov.9-Medicine Hat AB
Nov.12-Swift Current SK
Nov.14-Winnipeg, MB
Nov.15-Regina SK
Nov.16-Prince Albert SK
Nov.20-tba
Nov.21-St.Catharines ON
Nov.22-Peterborough ON
Nov.23-Orillia ON
Nov.29-Ottawa, ON
2020
Mar.26-tba
Mar.27-Guelph ON
Apr.23-Moncton NB
Apr.24-Summerside PEI
Apr.26-tba
Apr.30-tba
May 7-Richmond Hill ON


with The Hogtown All-Stars
Sept.5-Tim Hortons Southside Shuffle, Beggars Banquet w/ Chuck Jackson, Jenie Thai, Texasippi Soul Man Danny Brooks, Chris Gill, Stan Street & Joe Murphy.  Port Credit Legion, Riverside Room, 39 Front St. N Mississauga (Port Credit).  Doors 6:30pm Buffet Dinner 7-8pm Show 8:30pm  Ticket information at www.southsideshuffle.ca
Oct.11 & 12 -Blues On The Rideau, The Cove, 2 Beford St. Westport ON 613-273-36236 http://www.bluesontherideau.ca

with The Swingin' Blackjacks 

Oct.5-Dora Keough, 141 Danforth Ave. Toronto ON 9:30pm 416-461-778-1804 http://www.dorakeogh.to
Dec.7-Dora Keough, 141 Danforth Ave. Toronto ON 9:30pm 416-461-778-1804 http://www.dorakeogh.to
Dec.14-The Tin Cup, 1831 Walkers Line, Burlington ON 9:30pm 905-315-7729 www.tincupsportsgrill.ca/burlington/

with Murray Porter
Sept.7-Tim Horton`s Southside Shuffle, Memorial Park, Port Credit ON Stage 2 8-9:30pm

with Mark Bird Stafford
Sept 8 - Tim Horton`s Southside Shuffle, Junior Jam noon-1pm  Memorial Park, Port Credit ON, CKRZ Homebound Blues Discovery Stage www.southsideshuffle.ca

with Jimmy`s Juke Joint 
Sept.20-Jimmy`s Juke Joint w/ Jim Casson & Rick Taylor, 9-12 Peter Pipers, 111 Hwy. 20 Unit 3 Fonthill ON www.peterpipers.org

with The Amy Louie Grossman`s Music Scholarship
Sept.24-The Amy Louie Grossman`s Music Scholarship Fund Raiser feat: Donnie"Mr.Downchild"Walsh, Danny Marks, The Happy Pals, The Swingin Blackjacks, Frankie Foo, Bad Luck Woman & Her Misfortunes, Jerome Godboo, The Action Sound Band and more  7pm-1am $20
Grossman`s Tavern, 379 Spadina Ave. Toronto ON 416-977-7000 www,grossmanstavern.com  "All proceeds in support of ALGMS"  The 2019 scholarship recipient will be announced at the event.

with The Mighty Duck Blues Band

Blues Matinee, Jo Blos Rock & Wok, 155 St. Paul Cresent, St. Catharines ON (St. Paul & Pelham) Every Saturday 2:30-6:30pm 905-685-8280 http://www.mightyduckbluesband.com
Special guests:
Sept.21-Chuck Jackson w/ Pat Carey
Sept.28-Joel Johnson w/ Jim Gay
Oct.5-Sugar Brown
Oct.12-Paul Reddick
Oct.19-Paul James
Oct.26-Jerome Godboo
Nov.2-Josh Miller
Nov.9-Mark Crissinger
Nov.16-Al Lerman
Nov.23-Spencer Mackenzie
Nov.30-Jack Civiletto
Dec.7-Meghan Parnell & Dave Barnes (Bywater Call)
Dec.14-Robin Banks
Dec.21-Jake Chisholm
Dec.26-Tyler Yarema w/ Gene Hardy, Boxing Day Bash
Dec.28-Dawn Tyler Watson
Jan.1-Jerome Godboo New Years Day Hangover Party
Jan.4-Suzie Vinnick


Blues In The Alley feat: Big Groove (Gary Kendall & Mike Fitzpatrick) w/ special guests

Alleycatz, 2409 Yonge St. (north of Eglington) Toronto ON 4-7pm every Sunday http://www.alleycatz.com 647-361-5817

Special Guests:
Sept.15-Samantha Martin & Curtis Chaffey
Sept.22-Robin Banks & Teddy Leonard
Sept.29-Jerome Godboo & Eric Schenkman
Oct.6-Emily Burgess & Jesse Whiteley
Oct.13-Jeni Thai & Adam Beer-Colacino



To join the Gary Kendall mailing list email bluestime47@hotmail.com